MenuGeauga County ESC
Home
GEAUGA COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
BRITTAIN, CARENA
Behavioral Consultant
COOK, DONNA
Director of Special Programs and Accountability
DEMATTIA, TINA
Administrative Assistant
Ebner, Tricia
Gifted Coordinator
FELKER, JENNIFER
Superintendent
Hoffmeister, Katie
Accounts Payable
Jelenic, Billy
Prevention Coordinator
KING-MORRISON, CRYSTAL
Payroll & Benefits/EMIS Coordinator
KUHN, TAMMY
Receptionist/Administrative Assistant
MADACHIK, BARBARA
One-on-One Educational Assistant
Slemons, Greg
Treasurer
SOTKOVSKY, SUE
Assistant Treasurer
WILLIS, PAT "GEORGE"
Truancy/Home Schooling Coordinator
GEAUGA PRESCHOOL - METZENBAUM OFFICE
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Dubeansky, Amber
Twinkle Preschool Intervention Specialist
Gali, Jennifer
Preschool Intervention Specialist at Jordak Elementary
MEEK, DANNA
Preschool Teacher 1/2 time Ledgemont Elem
POWERS, JESSICA
Preschool Intervention Specialist at Metzenbaum Center
SIMPSON, LINDSEY
Twinkle Preschool Intervention Specialist
VOCATIONAL CONSORTIUM SERVICES
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Baggett, AMANDA
Career Assessment Specialist
Ball, Nancy
Job Coach
Bechara, Steve
Job Coach
CASSEDAY, CHRISTINE
Intervention Specialist - Notre Dame
CIRINO, MSSA, LSW, JOSEPH
Job Training Coordinator
Craig, CANDACE
Intervention Specialist -Job Training Coordinator
Day, Sunny
Job Coach
Eichele, Kim
Job Coach
GANDOLFI, JAINA
Vocational Director
Hershberger, Debbie
Job Coach
Hillman, Michele
Job Coach
McGROARTY, CHUCK
Job Coach
Redrick, Denise
Job Coach
ROSS, DEANA
Job Coach
ROYER, BRITTANY
Job Coach
Taphous, Beth
Job Coach
WILES EVANS, BRANDI
Job Training Coordinator
WILLIAMS, LAURA
Dev Handicapped Teacher-WGHS
GROUP HOME SCHOOL
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
COOK, DONNA
Director of Special Programs and Accountability
LACKEY, KAREN
Director of Prevention Services
Less, Bryan
Teacher
GEAUGA ACADEMY - (ALTERNATIVE HIGH SCHOOL)
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
CORE PROGRAMS
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
VENTRESCO, JOANN
Intervention Specialist-Auburn Career Center
ESC E.D. CLASSROOMS
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
LINTERN, ALLISON
E.D. Teacher
CARRINGTON SCHOOL PROGRAM
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
ABRAHAM, MICHAEL
Program Administrator
GEPHART, THOMAS
Carrington Teacher
KATZ, MURRAY
Carrington Intervention Specialist
MORVILIUS, AMBER
Carrington Intervention Specialist
GAITWAY HIGH SCHOOL AT FIELDSTONE FARM TRC
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
CLINE, BRUCE
Gaitway Teacher
Forfia, Mr. Anthony
Principal
Hendrickson, Aaron
Job Training Coordinator-Gaitway
HENDRICKSON, CYNTHIA
Educational Assistant - Gaitway
KENNEDY, WILLIAM
Educational Assistant - Gaitway
MCSHERRY, WILLIAM
Gaitway Teacher
SCHMELZER, KATHLEEN
Social Worker
SHANNON, MORGAN
Intervention Specialist - Gaitway HS
TERRILL, KAREN
Educational Assistant - Gaitway
AUTISM PROGRAM (S.T.A.R.S.)
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
BARCIKOWSKI, MARTHA
Educational Assistant - STARS -WGHS
Bednarik, Melinda
Intervention Specialist, STARS
COGSWELL, RACHAEL
Educational Assistant-STARS WGHS
COLAK, CARA
Stars Speech Pathologist
DEMUCH, SARA
Teacher, STARS
DEW, KRISTINA
Stars aide - Cardinal Middle School
FERGUSON, LaCHANNEN
Stars Para Professional - Kenston
HAVEL, CATHERINE
Educational Assistant-STARS-Jordak
HRUSKA, ALANNA
Director
JURCAK, SYLVIA
Occupational Therapist
KOFOL, VALEREE
Stars - Yearlong Aide
KUNZLER, WENDY
Stars aide - Jordak Elementary
LANDIES, BRITTANY
COTA
LUCE, RHONDA
Occupational Therapist Assistant Stars-WestG HS & MS
MEIKLE, SARAH
Speech Language Pathologist-STARS
MELKERSON, LAURA
Educational Assistant - STARS
OBLACZYNSKI, KELLY
STARS Teacher
PORTER, KAREN
Educational Assistant - STARS
SAPP, JANET
STARS Teacher-Jordak
GEAUGA ACHIEVE
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
DRENNEN, ERIC
Adaptive PE Teacher for STARS/MD
FADE, NANCY
Geauga Achieve Assistant-WGHS
KARN, TERRI
Geauga Achieve Assistant
KUSTRON, RACHEL
Geauga Achieve Teacher-WGMS
LARRICK, POLLY
Geauga Achieve Assistant
LUDWIG, ROBIN
Geauga Achieve Program Director
NELSON, LISA
Achieve - Aide
RUGG, CATHERINE
Geauga Achieve Assistant
SHELTON, PAMELA
Geauga Achieve Assistant
SHIPMAN, JANICE
Achieve - Para Professional
SWARTZLANDER, EMILY
Intervention Specialist - Achieve Program
VONDRACEK, CHRISTY
Geauga Achieve Teacher
WHEELER, LINDA
Educational Aide - Achieve Program
YANESH, MARY ANN
Educational Assistant
PSYCHOLOGISTS
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
SPEECH THERAPISTS
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
COLAK, CARA
Stars Speech Pathologist
HEATWOLE, STACY
Speech Language Pathologist-Preschool
MCDONOUGH, LAUREN
Speech Language Pathologist-Preschool
MEIKLE, SARAH
Speech Language Pathologist-STARS
WESLOWSKI, ALLISON
Speech and Language Therapist
WIESNER, CIVIA
Speech Language Pathologist-Berkshire
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPISTS
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
BURKY, JENNIFER
Occupational Therapist-Cardinal
LANDIES, BRITTANY
COTA
MCCAULEY, NANCY
COTA
Novotny, Allison
Occupational Therapist
WEISBURGER, CHRYSANTHI
Occupational Therapist
PHYSICAL THERAPISTS
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
DRENNEN, ERIC
Adaptive PE Teacher for STARS/MD
WARMUTH, DARCIE
Physical Therapist
VISION SERVICES
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
SOCIAL WORKERS
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Drenick, Sarah
Social Worker
FISCHER, DONNA
Social Worker
Jenkins, Courtney
Social Worker
LACKEY, KAREN
Director of Prevention Services
NURSING
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
GARDNER, CHRIS
School Nurse
Geauga County Education Service Center
8221 Auburn Road Painesville, Ohio 44077 | Phone: (440) 350-2563 | Fax: (440) 352-6066
© 2021 Geauga County ESC. CMS and Responsive Design by eSchoolView