Geauga County ESC
GEAUGA COUNTY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE CENTER
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
ALLEN, SUZANNE
Assistant Superintendent
BAKER, DON
Tech Support
BRITTAIN, CARENA
Behavioral Consultant
COOK, DONNA
COOPER, JENNIFER
Parent Mentor
DEMATTIA, TINA
Administrative Assistant
FELKER, JENNIFER
Superintendent
HARRISS, BRENDA
Director of Instructional Innovation
IAMMARINO, DEBRA
Pupil Services Director
KING-MORRISON, CRYSTAL
Payroll & Benefits/EMIS Coordinator
KNOTEK, SHARON
Special Education Supervisor
KUHN, TAMMY
Administrative Assistant
LACKEY, KAREN
Teen Pregnancy Prevention Coordinator
MADACHIK, BARBARA
One-on-One Educational Assistant
MANNING, CATHY
Assistant Treasurer
PENTTILA, LINDA
Energy Consultant
RAMOS, JULIE
School Improvement Coordinator
SOTKOVSKY, SUE
Treasurer
WILLIS, PAT "GEORGE"
Truancy/Home Schooling Coordinator
YANESH, MARY ANN
ED Asst. Lindsey Elem-Step Up Program
YOUNG, STEVE
Higher Educational Liason
GEAUGA PRESCHOOL - METZENBAUM OFFICE
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
BRIDGE, LISA
Educational Assistant - Preschool
CAMPBELL, KARRIE
Preschool Educational Asst.- Jordak Elem
COOK, DONNA
GINGERICH, PAMELA
Preschool Ed. Asst.-Munson TWTH
HALL, GERYLN
Preschool Ed. Asst.-Park Elem
KAMINSKI, SHELBY
Intervention Specialist-Auburn Career Center
KOCH, CARRIE
Preschool Teacher-Metzenbaum
LIGUZINSKI, KRISTEN
Preschool Teacher
MCCOLLUM, PATRICIA
Preschool Teacher-Metz/Twinkle
MEEK, DANNA
Preschool Teacher 1/2 time Ledgemont Elem
NOZLING, CHRISTINE
Preschool Ed. Asst. Metz/Twinkle
RANDALL, PATRICIA
Preschool Teacher-Park Elementary
SEIFRIED, KATIE
Preschool Teacher
TYUKODI, DEB
Itinerant Preschool Teacher
WELCH, PATRICIA
Preschool Teacher
VOCATIONAL CONSORTIUM SERVICES
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
CASSEDAY, CHRISTINE
Intervention Specialist - Notre Dame
COOK, DONNA
DENNIS, EMILY
Job Coach/Educational Assistant
DREWLO, SARAH
Transition Coordinator
GANDOLFI, JAINA
Vocational Director
MULLET, CANDACE
Intervention Specialist -Job Training
TOVAR, AMANDA
Job Training Coordinator
WILLIAMS, LAURA
Dev Handicapped Teacher-WGHS
GROUP HOME SCHOOL
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Bowser, Brad
Teacher
COOK, DONNA
LACKEY, KAREN
Teen Pregnancy Prevention Coordinator
GEAUGA ACADEMY - (ALTERNATIVE HIGH SCHOOL)
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
Bowser, Brad
Teacher
COOK, DONNA
Less, Bryan
Teacher
MAIORCA, JILL
Social Worker
CORE PROGRAMS
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
COOK, DONNA
KAMINSKI, SHELBY
Intervention Specialist-Auburn Career Center
VENTRESCO, JOANN
Intervention Specialist-Auburn Career Center
ESC E.D. CLASSROOMS
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
COOK, DONNA
LAURO, JESSICA
E.D. Teacher
LINTERN, ALLISON
E.D. Teacher-Ledgemont Elementary
CARRINGTON SCHOOL PROGRAM
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
ABRAHAM, MICHAEL
Program Administrator
COOK, DONNA
GEPHART, THOMAS
Carrington Teacher
KATZ, MURRAY
Carrington Intervention Specialist
MORVILIUS, AMBER
Carrington Intervention Specialist
SCHLOSS, HEATHER
Carrington Intervention Specialist
GAITWAY HIGH SCHOOL AT FIELDSTONE FARM TRC
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
BAAR, LINDSAY
Gaitway Principal
CLINE, BRUCE
Gaitway Teacher
COOK, DONNA
HENDRICKSON, CYNTHIA
Educational Assistant - Gaitway
KENNEDY, WILLIAM
Educational Assistant - Gaitway
LOW, KAY
Gaitway Teacher
MCSHERRY, WILLIAM
Gaitway Teacher
MONSMAN, MATTHEW
Job Training Coordinator - Gaitway HS
SCHMELZER, KATHLEEN
Social Worker
SHANNON, MORGAN
Intervention Specialist - Gaitway HS
TERRILL, KAREN
Educational Assistant - Gaitway
AUTISM PROGRAM (S.T.A.R.S.)
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
BARCIKOWSKI, MARTHA
Educational Assistant - STARS -WGHS
CHAKY, JESSICA
Educational Assistant - STARS
COGSWELL, RACHAEL
Educational Assistant-STARS WGHS
COLAK, CARA
Stars Speech Pathologist
COOK, DONNA
HAVEL, CATHERINE
Educational Assistant-STARS-Jordak
HAWKINS, TERESA
OT - STARS/ACHIEVE Cardinal
JURCAK, SYLVIA
Occupational Therapist
KELLOGG, JILL
STARS Intervention Specialist
KLOCK, JENNIFER
Supervising School Nurse
KRISBY, AMANDA
Intervention Specialist - STARS
LANDIES, BRITTANY
COTA
MCNAUGHTON, CHRISTINA
Educational Assistant - STARS
MEIKLE, SARAH
Speech Language Pathologist-STARS
MELKERSON, LAURA
Educational Assistant - STARS
NOBLE, SHERRI
Educational Assistant-STARS
OBLACZYNSKI, KELLY
STARS Teacher
PALECEK, MARTHA
Educational Assistant - STARS
PORTER, KAREN
Educational Assistant - STARS
PORTMAN, ANNE
Educational Assistant - STARS
RAHRIG, MEGHAN
STARS Teacher
SAPP, JANET
STARS Teacher-Jordak
SMITH, WENDY
Educational Assistant - STARS
SOPKO, GREGORY
Educational Assistant - STARS
WEIZER, SABINE
Educational Assistant
GEAUGA ACHIEVE
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
BIELLO, OLIVIA
SLP - G.ACHIEVE
BRZOZOWSKI, ASHLEY
Geauga Achieve Teacher
COOK, DONNA
DALEY , BRIDGET
MD Educational Assistant
DRENNEN, ERIC
Adaptive PE Teacher for STARS/MD
DUNCAN, JESSICA
Geauga Achieve Teacher
FADE, NANCY
Geauga Achieve Assistant-WGHS
HAWKINS, TERESA
OT - STARS/ACHIEVE Cardinal
KARN, TERRI
Geauga Achieve Assistant
KING, SARAH
Speech Pathologist - Achieve
KLOCK, JENNIFER
Supervising School Nurse
KUSTRON, RACHEL
Geauga Achieve Teacher-WGMS
LARRICK, POLLY
Geauga Achieve Assistant
LIEB, KAITLYN
Geauga Achieve Teacher-Cardinal High
LUCAS, ALYSSA
Speech Language Pathologist-ACHIEVE & Preschool
LUDWIG, ROBIN
Geauga Achieve Program Director
NATALIE, KATELYN
Adaptive PE Teacher for MD
RUGG, CATHERINE
Geauga Achieve Assistant
SHELTON, PAMELA
Geauga Achieve Assistant
STEFANCIN, THERESA
Geauga Achieve Educational Asst.-Timmons
WATSON, LINDSAY
Physical Therapist
PSYCHOLOGISTS
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
BENEDEJCIC, JOAN
Psychologist-Kenston
COOK, DONNA
FERGUSON, JEFFREY
Psychologist-Berkshire
FLETCHER, SUZANNE
Psychologist-West Geauga
FRANK, SARA
Psychologist-Kenston
KOKAL, AMBER
Psychologist-Berkshire
MAAS, SUSAN
Psychologist-Kenston
PERUSEK, MARIA
Psychologist-Preschool
SCARANO, FRANK
Director of Psychological Services
WARE, VICTORIA
Psychologist-Newbury
SPEECH THERAPISTS
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
BELL, RACHEL
Speech Pathologist
COLAK, CARA
Stars Speech Pathologist
COOK, DONNA
HEATWOLE, STACY
Speech Language Pathologist-Preschool
HEIMAN, JENNIFER
Speech Language Pathologist-Berkshire HS
KING, SARAH
Speech Pathologist - Achieve
LARKIN, EMILY
Speech Language Pathologist-Preschool
LUCAS, ALYSSA
Speech Language Pathologist-ACHIEVE & Preschool
MCDONOUGH, LAUREN
Speech Language Pathologist-Preschool
MEIKLE, SARAH
Speech Language Pathologist-STARS
WIESNER, CIVIA
Speech Language Pathologist-Berkshire
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPISTS
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
BURKY, JENNIFER
Occupational Therapist-Chardon
CHAMBERS, KELLY
COTA
COOK, DONNA
GINGERICH, KATHRINE
Occupational Therapist-Preschool
KAPPEN, JANET
Occupational Therapist
KOLOMIYETS, OLIVIA
Occupational Therapist
LANDIES, BRITTANY
COTA
MCCAULEY, NANCY
COTA
ROSENBAUM, NANCY
COTA-Kenson & Cardinal
TVERGYAK, JUDY
COTA-West Geauga, Geauga Achieve
PHYSICAL THERAPISTS
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
COOK, DONNA
DRENNEN, ERIC
Adaptive PE Teacher for STARS/MD
NATALIE, KATELYN
Adaptive PE Teacher for MD
WARMUTH, DARCIE
Physical Therapist
WATSON, LINDSAY
Physical Therapist
VISION SERVICES
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
COOK, DONNA
HASS, JACQUELINE
Visually Impaired Technician
SZASTAK, MICHELLE
Vision Services Coordinator
SOCIAL WORKERS
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
CIRINO, MSSA, LSW, JOSEPH
Social Worker
COOK, DONNA
FISCHER, DONNA
Social Worker
NURSING
Name/Title
Email, Website, Office Phone
COOK, DONNA
KLOCK, JENNIFER
Supervising School Nurse
Geauga County Education Service Center
470 Center Street Building 2 Chardon, Ohio 44024 | Phone 440-279-1700 | Fax 440-286-7106
© 2017 Geauga County ESC. CMS and Responsive Design by eSchoolView
Quick-Edit Login